Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T20:36:13+05:30


    H   H   OH H
     |     |     |    |
H--C--C---C--C--H    -3BUTANOL
     |    |     |    |
    H   H   H  H

     H   Br Cl   H    H
      |     |    |     |     |
H--C---C--C---C---C---H    -2-BROMO 3-CHLORO PENTANE
     |      |    |     |     |
    H    H   H   H   H

         H   C₂H₅  H    H    H    H
          |     |         |     |      |     |
HO---C---C------C---C---C---C---H  - 2-ETHYL 4-METHYL HEXANOL
         |      |         |     |     |      |
        H    H        H  CH₃ H    H
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-10-08T20:59:47+05:30
CH3CH2CH2(OH)CH3
CH3CHBrCHClCH2CH3
CH2(OH)CH(C2H5)CH2CH(CH3)CH2CH3
1 5 1
hey i want structural formula
but thnx to ur efforts
gr8
helo r u there