Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T21:34:11+05:30
Different types of respiratory diseases are as follows-

ASTHAMA- it is a lung disease it is caused by smoking  .. say no to smoking
 
PNEUMONIA-it is respiratory disease in which the patient suffers from high fever, difficulty in breathing with obstruction ------- to prevent pneumonia in children ,they must be vaccinated 

EMPHYSEMA- it is caused by the air pollution, polluted fumes and from tobacco smoking ---------------should stop smoking , and thereapies are available should take these thearipies 

LUNG CANCER- it is a cancer of lung ...cure- yoga, meditation, massages etc

BRONCHITIS- it is a common infection in bronchioles ,, lining of the bronchial tubes,..... taking antibiotics


2 5 2
there will be an option of mark it as the best at the left side corner
pls now mark it
not there only i can see comments
i did it
thank u
2014-10-08T22:04:27+05:30
Respiratory disease is a medical term that encompasses pathological conditions affecting the organs and tissues that make gas exchange possible in higher organisms, and includes conditions of the upper respiratory tract, trachea, bronchi,bronchioles, alveoli, pleura and pleural cavity, and the nerves and muscles ofbreathing. Respiratory diseases range from mild and self-limiting, such as thecommon cold, to life-threatening entities like bacterial pneumonia, pulmonary embolism, and lung cancer.The study of respiratory disease is known as pulmonology. A doctor who specializes in respiratory disease is known as a pulmonologist, a chest medicine specialist, a respiratory medicine specialist, a respirologist or a thoracic medicine specialist.UBET Respiratory diseases can be classified in many different ways, including by the organ or tissue involved, by the type and pattern of associated signs and symptoms, or by the cause (etiology) of the disease.

0