Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T12:56:14+05:30
Hydrogen peroxide is polar, as the shape of the molecule doesn't dictate that the dipole moments cancel out.
Hydrogen peroxide structure is that of an open book form, of H-O-O-H, it is where oxygen has oxidation state of -1 instead of the usual -2.
Dipole moment points towards the more electronegative element.
1 5 1
sorry oldest i mean
n as far i know its given h2o2 is a polar comp..........i however dnt know about the bonds whether they're polar or no-polar
ok thanks for your effort
in ur link it is asked about the bonds......if u think my ans is not a good one u can report mods will delete it 4 sho
well......my pleasure
2014-10-10T14:12:18+05:30
Hydrogen Peroxide is polar. 
The negatives and positives form the uneven distribution of electrons, making the molecule polar, even though the O-O bond is non-polar because of the equal distribution of electrons.

0