Answers

2014-10-10T19:32:40+05:30
Yes, we know that organs are group of tissues so if tissues work properly the organs will work. For eg. Stomach is made up of many tissues.  The epithelial tissue present in the stomach lines the stomach and protects it from bacteria and secretes mucus which protects the stomach from the action of HCl acid and hence the stomach will be able to digest the food without harming the stomach.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-11T11:15:26+05:30
The basic tissues like epithelial tissue, connective tissue, muscle tissue and neural tissues organise to form organs which in turn associate form organ systems in the multi cellular organisms. Such an organisation is essential for more efficient and coordinated activities of millions of cells constituting an organism. Each organ in our body is made up of one or more type of tissues. For example, our heart consists of all the four types of tissues. i.e., epithelial , connective, muscular and neural .
2 5 2