Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-13T19:45:52+05:30
It is to communicate with the data base.it is a standard language for the database standard system.these are used to perform tasks such as update data or retreive data from a data base.
2 5 2
actually, is more than update data or retreive data from a data base.You can do CRUD operatons : create, read, update, delete
  • Brainly User
2014-10-13T19:46:59+05:30
It is the language used in the standard database system

0