Answers

2014-10-13T22:22:42+05:30
Only then the child will be having the characteristics of their parents.
it helps to heriditary materials for generation after generation
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-13T23:44:15+05:30
Additional copies of DNA are made during replication; which is necessary for the new cells formed after cell division.Some minor alterations during DNA replication are responsible for bringing variations in the long run.So DNA replication is very important for reproduction.
2 4 2