Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-15T14:57:12+05:30
Thermodynamics is a branch of physics concerned with heat and temperature and their relation to energy and work.
                                                                        plz mark it best                                                                                                                                                                                                           
2 5 2
2014-10-15T14:58:48+05:30
Thermodynomics is a study of transfer of energy, heat, pressure , temperature and work.
1 5 1
mark it best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz