Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T20:51:36+05:30
Gandhiji's dream to india is that it should gain true independence and a rise of a new robust india, not war like. india should be karma bhumi in contradistinction to bhoga bhumi. India should be attracted by everyone who visit it. india should be the pride of his heart
9 3 9
mark it as best if you like it
thanks darshu18
2014-10-16T15:45:17+05:30
Gandhi's dream for India was to gain independence without any violence.He wanted India to be a very proud and attractive country. The two evils from which he wanted to keep away his dream for India were Inequality and Discrimination.
Hope it Helps!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  
 
 
5 4 5