Imagine you are a foreign invader visiting the town of pataliputra. Though it is no longer flourishing as it was under Ashoka,It is still an important city. Write down what your experience would have been after spending a few days in Pataliputra after doing some research.

2

Answers

2014-10-18T19:01:51+05:30
After doing zone research I found out that Asoka is a brave and courageous.but he kills anyone who opposes him. One day he waged a war with someone and there was a flood of blood. Though he won the war he felt bad of what he did and he changed his attitude,behavior.he started helping his people and became a kind king.
0
experiance??
What experience
Write down what your experience would have been after spending a few days in Pataliputra after doing some research.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-19T12:00:15+05:30
When I visited the town I sawed many people who respect me and I stayed thier for a week . The people gave food for me and I was happy with them . I was a lucky person to spend my vacations there. Each and every person were having love for one another. It was a wonderful experience of my life.
3 5 3