Answers

2014-10-18T21:24:32+05:30
TIGER IS THE LARGEST MEMBER OF CAT FAMILY.TIGERS MAINLY EAT AMABAR DEER,WILD PIGS,WATER BUFFALO AND ANTELOPE.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-18T21:33:47+05:30
The tiger is the largest cat species Its a carnivore animal Its scientific name is Panthera tigris.Its life span is 20 to 26 years.Tigers mainly eat deers , buffalo antelopes wild pigs etc
2 4 2