Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-18T21:38:21+05:30
Jaylalita ws a formal chief minister of Tamil nadu who has done a guilty of corruption in 1991 t0 1996 when she become the first time chief minister. She had a sum of rupees 66 crores though she got 1 rupees as a salary frm government after she become a CM of tamil nadu in 1991 to 1996. Now before few days she went to bangalore high court fr the guilty of corruption. So the court punished her and she should pay a penalty of 100 crores and she should go to jail fr 4 yrs. But today she came outside of the jail ..
1 5 1
2014-10-19T10:12:41+05:30
Jaylalita cheated the government and took so many crores she was even a actoress and earned more money so now government came to know now that she cheated

1 5 1