Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-23T05:15:17+05:30
Gaton is better in business bcoz julliete kept a deal of 200 thousand francs but wheras gaston kept a deal 300 thousand francs so here gaston is better in business.
1 5 1
2014-10-23T08:23:51+05:30
Gaston is better in business because of the following reasons .

1.Gaston sells a villa which not belong to him(it is julliete's villa) and earn one thousand francs. He sells the villa to Mrs Al Smith in three thousand francs and buy it from julliete in two thousand francs.

2. He is clever than julliete in business.


1 5 1