Answers

2014-10-23T12:34:28+05:30
Heat is transferred to the container from the water vapour surrounding it .It warms the container and cools the vapour.the vapour turns to lquid and condenses on the surface of the cold soft drink bottle
19 4 19
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-23T12:41:58+05:30
Air contains water molecules in the form of water vapour. When the molecules of water in air during their motion,strike the surface if glass of soft drink bottle which is cooler than the molecules of air they lose their kinetic energy lowering the temperature and get converted into droplets. They become slower when they collide, and they stick. This is condensation, which is why the surface if a cold soft drink bottle is wet. The water droplets condense on the surface of the cold soft drink bottle known as dew.( condensation : the process of converting of water vapour into liquid. It is a warming process.)
26 4 26
Plz mark it as best if u admit it.