Answers

2014-10-24T23:07:14+05:30
1. Person must be Citizen of India. 
2. As a lawyer hold a practice of 10 years or more in succession in the High Court(s) of India. 

or 

3. Have 5 years as judge of High Court (one or more). 

4. Or Be a distinguished jurist in the opinion of the Parliament of India.
0