Simplify square root of 80/45 with steps

2
do u mean 80 0r 45
hey it is 80/45 yaar
ok
do u know the answer?
I hope you know that 80/45=16/9. Then you might be knowing 4^2=4*4=16 and 3^2=3*3=9. Thereby square root of (80/45) is square root of (16/9) which is equal to 4/3. Sorry once again

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-24T19:52:10+05:30
80/45 = 16/9 (divide NR & DR with 5) √16/√9 = 4/3
0
i need every step,.because i cant udrestand this clearly
What class are you in, kid?
do ,u mean kid.iam in class 7.i was absent so was asking u frnds.but ur not doing well
Sorry, what was the exact part of it that you didn't understand?
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-24T20:16:17+05:30
√80/45,
By dividing both side with 5 we will get,
√80/45 = √16/9
As we know that 4 x 4 = 16 and 3 x 3 = 9, we get
4/3
So √80/45 = 4/3
1 5 1