Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-24T20:14:51+05:30
Clayey soil--> Rajasthan
loamy soil-->Maharashtra and Gujrat 
Peaty or Chalky soil-->Maharastra     
Silty soil-->it can found all over the India
Sandy soil--> Punjab, Hariyana, U. P.and Bihar

Hope it helped you :-)
2 5 2
thank you very much princessManshi!!!!!
plzz mark me as best... if it helped u.. :-)
  • Brainly User
2014-10-24T20:16:45+05:30
Clayey soil - Rajasthan
loamy soil - Maharashtra and Gujarat
peaty or chalky soil - in Kerala, Coastal Orissa, Sundarbans in West Bengal
silty soil - it is found all over India 
sandy soil - in Kerala and mainly in the coastal regions
1 5 1