Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-24T22:59:23+05:30
Types of fungi-
1.phycomycetes
2.ascomycetes
3.basidiomycetes
4.deuteromycetes

Kingdom Protista is a diverse group of eukaryotic organisms. Protists are unicellular, some are colonial or multicellular, they do not have specialized tissue organization. The simple cellular organization distinguishes the protists from other eukaryotes. The cell body of the protists contain have a nucleus which is well defined and membrane bound organelles. Some have flagella or cilia for locomotion. Reproduction in protists is both asexual and sexual. 
0
did it help u????if yes plzzz mark it as the best....
I will mark your ans best when 1 more person answer :D
U copy pasted :(
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T10:00:18+05:30
TYPES OF FUNGI :
1)  Zygomycota :
                       it includes the black bread molds, it forms important symbiotic relationship with plants.
2) Ascomyta :
                    it includes yeasts, powdery mildews etc... their life cycle is a complex combination of sexual and asexual production.
3) Basidiomycota :
                           it includes the gill fungi, pore fungi and puffballs.
4) Deuteromycota :
                         it includes a set of fungi that do not fit neatly into their arrangements.
CHARACTERISTICS OF PROTISTA :
⇒ eukaryotic in nature
⇒ well defined nucleus and cell organelles
⇒ in protista, diatons are autotrophic  and protozoan is heterotrophic.


1 5 1
Great answer by u
thanks :)
can u be my frnd??
Yep
:)