Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T07:15:05+05:30
An atom is the smallest particle of an element,which takes part in a chemical reaction and maintains its chemical identity throughout physical and chemical reaction.

2 5 2
thankz very much
hope this will help you
yup
better answer i had ever seen
thanks
2014-10-25T08:56:51+05:30
It is the smallest part of an element which takes part in the chemical reaction ....
1 4 1