Answers

2014-10-25T16:34:26+05:30
Radius = 5.6 cm
Circumfrence = 2πr
                    =2 × 3.14 × 5.6        
                   = 35.168 cm                                       
                
                       
0
I 'M SENDING ONE MORE QUESTION CHECK IT
kk
2 people r already nswerng
Hifza u hav it in a arranged manner nice...
thnx
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T16:35:19+05:30
Formula =2×pi×r ....... 2×22÷7×5.6=35.2.... (Value of pi is 22÷7)
1 5 1
OK THANK YOU
Hope it helps u mark it as the best..plz
Thanx a lot