Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T18:55:16+05:30
Anthology is study of flowers
1 5 1
it is the study of flowers?
isn't it the study of mankind? plz verify it.
study of mankind is anthropology,study of flowers is anthology did you get my point if any mistakes in my answer give reply
2014-10-25T18:58:43+05:30
THE STUDY OF "FLOWERS" IS KNOWN AS "ANTHOLOGY''
0
isn't it the study of mankind? plz verify it.