Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T19:44:47+05:30
With the help of lubricate like oil,compressed air in tyres 
by going on smooth surface
 The use of bearing surfaces that are themselves sacrificial, such as low shear materials, of which lead/copper journal bearings are an example
.Replace sliding friction with rolling element friction, such as with the use of rolling element bearings
.Improve overall lubrication either by changing viscosity, using differing or improved additives or through the use of different lubricants themselves, i.e., synthetics, solids, etc.
2 5 2
do auto mobiles have sliding friction ? they use ball bearings..
2014-10-27T18:44:36+05:30
We can reduce friction by introducing a substance between the moving objects..like oil..and by ball bearing.. it converts the sliding friction into rolling friction.
0