Answers

2014-10-26T13:18:39+05:30


Speed of aircraft = 2.012×10³ km/h
time = 3 hr 30 min = 3.500 hr

distance travelled = 2.012×10³ × 3.500 = 7.042×10³ km
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-26T15:32:36+05:30
Speed of aircraft =2012 km/hr
time taken =3 hr 30 min
convert it into hr
60 min = 1 hr
1 min  = 1/60 hr
30 min = 30/60=1/2 hr
total time taken =3hr+1/2hr =7/2 hr
As we know that distance= speed * time
2012*7/2=742 km
Answer 
2 4 2