Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T15:15:23+05:30
According to Newton's first law of motion " a body continue in the state of rest or on uniform motion along a straight  line unless it is compelled by an external force"  Newtons first law is also known as law of inertia 
3 3 3
2014-10-27T15:18:00+05:30


Newton's first law of Motion states that a body at rest stays at rest and body in motion remains in motion with the same speed and direction until they are acted upon by an unbalanced force.
2 3 2
please answer my question please......