Answers

2014-10-27T17:23:02+05:30
222- [ 1/3 { 42 + ( 48 +9)} ]  using bodmas rule to remove brackets 
222- [ 1/3 { 42 + ( 57) } ]
222 - [ 1/3 { 99) 
222 - 33
answer is 189
1 5 1
welcome, u cleared abt the sum ah
if u like na give best if u wish
Ok i'll give u let Shravani write the answer ok
ok friend
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T17:31:06+05:30


222-[¹/₃{42+(56-8+9)}]
Applying BODMAS rule
= 222-[¹/₃ {42+(65-8)}]


= 222-[¹/₃ {42+ 57}]


= 222-[¹/₃ × 99}


= 222-33


= 189 (Answer).
2 5 2