Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T19:08:08+05:30
Abel Merry Weather's wife past away earlier then him, which made him lonely in this world. As it is always said that during the old age a companion is must for everyone and loneliness can drive a person mad because he or she cannot share anything with anyone and during the old age a mental support is required. Later after sometime Abel slowly realized that his daughters were not interested in taking care of him and his daughters were only interested in the money of his grandfather. So he felt like he needed someone who can take care of hm, give him a moral support and also he wanted to spend his old age days merely as he was a man with lots of happiness. Hence he decided to go for a second marriage.
2 5 2
2014-10-27T19:21:59+05:30
Abel is old but his daughter do not care about his health but his daughter only looking for his properties. Abel however know all the situations so,he decide to marriage in his old age..
0