Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-28T19:53:13+05:30
Plant cells are actively involved in water transportation, and thus plant cell wall ensures that the cell does not burst due to over expantion of water flow in internal pressure. soooo plant have cell wall and animal cell do not
5 5 5
2014-10-29T14:41:11+05:30
As we know that animals mostly uses passive transport so they face less pressure while plant cell uses active transport so they face many types of pressure and to protect the cell from being burst and die it has cell wall
1 5 1