Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T14:32:37+05:30
Because 1- in summer season more transpiration takes place due to high temperature. 2- to shed out waste through leaves
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-10-29T14:34:33+05:30
The plants shed of their leaves because it is a complex interaction among genetic and light ,temperature . In summer many plants including tress, shrubs shed their leaves.it is due to theĀ  chlorophyll production is stopped ,less sunlight, temperature differences .however as time goes go no energy is produced in leaves the plant releases them and so the leaves falls to ground
1 5 1