Answers

2014-10-29T16:09:49+05:30


1. The light rays which come out of the head light of vehicles, they are reflected         from the polished concave surface around the light and are converging.
2. light beam coming out from search light
3. light beams from headlight of dentists
4. when light passes through a convex lens, emerging beams are convergent.
5. Laser beams are highly converged and have high intensity.
12 3 12
yeah..
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-30T08:04:23+05:30


1. The rays received by a camera video / still camera are converging rays. they converge on the film.

2. The rays entering in our eyes converge on to the retina. due to the eye lens.

3. Head lights of a vehicle - the light rays are more of a parallel beam than a  convergent beam. But they converge the diverging beam of light from the bulb.

4. The bulb is at focus of the concave shape. so emerging beam is more of parallel beam than converging.  

5. Reflecting telescopes (astronomical) use parabolic reflectors of light.  This  beam is convergent.  

6. Astronomical Refracting telescopes with convex lenses converge light beams.

6 4 6
click on thank you links of all answers pls
Sir he just want examples not explanation
thanx n u r welcom