Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-29T18:08:50+05:30
According to law of conservation of momentum the sum of the momentum of the individual bodies before collision = the sum of the momentum after the collision . 
2 5 2
2014-10-29T18:34:28+05:30
The total linear momentum of an isolated system remains constant of changes within system
1 5 1
So does the angular momentum.
what?
Even the angular momentum is conserved when there is no external torque acting on the system.
k k