Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T23:15:32+05:30
It is a compound...
Ya it is the second hardest substance
2 5 2
which is the hardest??
it is supposed to be diamond.. but there may be some new synthetically prepared substance
Wurtiz Boron(w-BN) is more harder than diamond and Lonsdaleite is even harder material than w-BN!!
2014-10-30T05:46:30+05:30
No boron carbide is not the hardest element . It comes on number third in hardness. Diamond ( a non metal ) is the hardest material.
1 5 1