Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-29T23:23:57+05:30
Its is a catabolic process which involve exchange of environment al oxygen and body's carbon dioxide through a liquid medium to utilize the oxygen for the oxidation of glucose in mitochondria to produce energy. Hope u like it miss.:)
1 5 1
Plzz miss pick mine as best.
Thank a lot miss.
a single breath.
plural noun: respirations
"observation of the patient's respirations will gradually be decreased"
BIOLOGY
a process in living organisms involving the production of energy, typically with the intake of oxygen and the release of carbon dioxide from the oxidation of complex organic substances.
2014-10-30T14:34:07+05:30


Respiration is a catabolic process of releasing energy from simple sugar glucose for carrying out life processes. 
It is represented by the following reaction:
 
      C₆H₁₂O₆ + 6O₂ ---------------> 6CO₂ + 6H₂O + energy.
0