Answers

2014-10-30T15:27:23+05:30
It has many definations 
1)syngamy is the sum of fertilization and triple fusion

2)This fusion of first male nuclei and theegg cell forming zygote is known as SYNGAMY
 
3)The fusion of a pronucleus for the purpose of fertilization, such as sperm uniting with an ovum.

4)
syngamy: The fusion of two gametes in fertilization.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-31T12:04:12+05:30
The process of union of two gametes to form a zygote..
 it involves both plasmogamy and karyogamy ..
it is also called as fertilization.
it is the most common mode of sexual  reproduction...
gametes involve-
1. sperm 
2.ovum
 

1 5 1