Answers

2014-10-30T20:28:55+05:30
Bryophyllum is called devil's backbone because the stems of the leaves have a left or left or right bend, which causing the zigzag effect on the stem
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-30T20:49:08+05:30
Bryophyllum is a plant genus of crassulaceae familyThere are about forty species in the group, native originally of south africa ,asia .Nowadays, bryophyllums are naturalised in many parts of the tropics and deliberately cultivated for their attractiveness or for their interesting reproduction .it is also known as devils back bone as it bend side wards.

2 5 2