Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-01T11:29:34+05:30
The system which exchange mass as well as energy with the surrounding is called an open system. Ex- lce in an open beaker.
2 3 2
2014-11-01T11:33:20+05:30
examples of  open system is human beings.we interact with the environment,which changes both environment and us.


It is a system that interact with the environment  by exchanging material ,energy etc......,
1 5 1