Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-01T14:18:20+05:30
By adopting a series of unity.

By donating money 

By promoting national Peace Cooperation.

By Enhancing the Intellectual Base.




3 5 3
  • Brainly User
2014-11-01T14:43:30+05:30

1.Using diplomacy to rally allies and isolate threats.

2.Marshalling economic power to facilitate.

3.Maintaining effective armed forces.

4.Using secret police to protect the nation from internal threats.

1 5 1