Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T09:25:11+05:30


It is the study of birds.Ornithologist studies the  birds, their behavior, habitat, etc., and takes interest in the contribution of birds to environment.....



3 5 3
Plz give branlliest answer If I really heloed you....
Helped*
Definnitely
2014-11-02T09:45:53+05:30


Ornithology is the study of birds. Hence an ornithologist studies about birds, their habitat, their habits and all the other aspects of study related to birds.
2 5 2