Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-02T16:45:43+05:30
1. What can travel around the world while staying in a corner
ans) stamp
2. 
What gets wetter and wetter the more it dries
ans)towel
3. What kind of room has no doors or windows
ans) mushroom
4. 
Which word in the dictionary is spelled incorrectly
ans)incorrectly
5.  Feed me and I live yet give me a drink and I will die.
ans)fire 



2 5 2
if u r satisfied plz mark as the best
kkkkkkk
thanks
my pleasure
2014-11-02T16:50:26+05:30
a city in which none can live.
answer:electricity
a net which can't catch anything.
ans:internet.
3 5 3
she need 5 but u riddles r so nice
thnx
welcome
i've done other 2 by commenting
ok