Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-02T16:45:56+05:30
Algebra is a type of math that focuses on demonstrating the properties and relationships of abstract things in a symbolic life. it is a mathatical system using symbols esp.letters to generalise certain arithmetic operation and relationship.
2 5 2
2014-11-02T17:09:44+05:30
Algebra is a mathematical field. It means "reunion of broken parts". It consists of Number Theory, Geometry and Analaysis.
0