Answers

2014-11-02T20:40:32+05:30
1.Behavior and elements of speech aside from the words themselves that transmit meaning. Non-verbal communication includes pitch, speed, tone and volume of voice, gestures and facial expressions, body posture, stance, and proximity to the listener, eye movements and contact, and dress and appearance.Research suggests that only 5 percent effect is produced by the spoken word, 45 percent by the tone, inflexion, and other elements of voice, and 50 percent by body language, movements, eye contact, etc.2.Transmission of messages by a medium other than speech or writing.


1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T20:43:15+05:30
Non verbal communication means communication through text messages and other written ways.
1 5 1