Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T19:03:23+05:30
Yes, because the air becomes thinner and thinner when you go further upwards. It becomes thinner because the heavy components which is present in the air cannot go so high.
2 5 2
Mark it the best if you like it!!
2014-11-03T19:05:23+05:30
The density of air decreases with the increasing altitude ,,the air becomes thinner as we go upwards and hence it becomes difficult to breathe.
1 4 1