Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T19:15:08+05:30
The climate of a place can be decided by these  factors:Altitude of that place,
Distance from the sea,
Distance from the equator,
Winds flowing through that place  
If it helped vote it the Brainliest Answer :P
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-11-03T19:16:29+05:30
The climate of a place depends on.... 1 . latitude and its time of the year. 2 . seasonal variations. 3 . altitude 4.ocean currents and wind pattern.
0