Answers

2014-11-03T19:58:02+05:30
The second person to land on the moon was Buzz Aldrin and the third oerson to land on moon was Charles Pete Conrad.
Hope it helps. If it does please vote it as the brainliest answer and rate it :)
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-03T20:00:01+05:30
The 2nd person to land on the moon was Buzz Aldrin and the 3rd person to land on moon was Charles Pete Conrad.
3 5 3