Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T20:20:50+05:30
It is  the responsibility of a free citizen to provide public service to the government. This means volunteering for various agencies and charities, but it also means to serve jury responsibility. Without this component, people will most certainly lose the opportunity to be judged by a jury of their peers.Finally, it is a citizen's responsibility to srutinize the government's actions and take stands against repression and the loss of their civil rights. When citizens get too complacent, they will not notice when their freedom is being abridged. 
3 4 3
2014-11-03T20:23:40+05:30
We should abide by the constitution and respect its ideals and instituitions,the national flag and the national anthem. We should cherish and follow the noble ideals which inspired our national struggle for freedom. We should uphold and protect the sovereignity,unity and integrity of the state. We should defend the cou try and render national service when called upon to do so. We should promote harmony and spirit ofcommon brotherhood amongst all the people of india transcending religious,linguistic and refional or sectional diversities,to renounce practical derogatory to the dignity of women. We should value and preserve the rich heritage of our composiye culture. We should improve and protect the natural environment including forests,lakes,rivers and wildlifes and have compassion for living creatures. We should devolope the scie tific temper,humanism and spirit of inquiry and reform. We should also safegaurd pulbic property and abjure violence. We should strive towatds excellence in all directions.
2 3 2