Answers

2014-11-03T21:30:37+05:30
Tribals were the people who live in agency areas.they do not have any script of their own language.they were treated as the lower caste in the society.they have reservations in many sectors
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T03:57:17+05:30
"Tribe" is a contested term due to its roots in colonialism. The word has no shared referent, whether in political form, kinship relations, or shared culture. Some argue that it conveys a negative connotation of a timeless unchanging past.[2][3][4] To avoid these implications, some have chosen to use the terms "ethnic group", or nation instead
1 5 1