Answers

2014-11-03T23:10:17+05:30
Introducing of solar cookers,use of new and renewable resources,solar invertors,vechiles with battery instead of petrol or diesel,use of coal instead of water... if you have found this helpful to you plz grade me...
 
1 2 1
Thnx ...i think cow dung and solar panels points should also come ...so plz mention the point ...once again thnxxx so mch ...u asked for grading .hahaha ..ur grade is A1***
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T23:21:44+05:30
Here are a few ways to save energy-Change your travel behaviour, think more in terms of public transportation, if possible, walk or ride your bicycle instead of taking the carReduce your house heat by 1C, keep the windows closed while heating, dress warmlyChoose products that come with lightweight packagingTurn off lights and appliances when you are not using them, use energy-saving light bulbsReuse plastic bags for shopping and storageUse a microwave instead of a stove to reheat foodUse rechargeable batteries instead of disposable batteries
1 5 1
if u like it then plz rate it.
*****5 stars out 5
It was indeed brainliest answer .hats off to u..marks 9.5 out of 10
thnx aman