Answers

2014-11-03T23:17:31+05:30
The River Nile is the longest river in the world. Its 6,695 kilometres long
1 1 1
nile is the longest river
now the scientist comformed tht nile is the longest river in the world
amazon is the largest river in terms of the volume of water
hope its clear to all of u now
there is a difference between largest & longest
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T23:19:25+05:30
nile is the worlds longest river.it is located in africa.
1 5 1
thnx
River Nile is the longest river.it is located in africa and is 6,695km long