Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T23:26:22+05:30
My contribution on saving energy is saving the resources like water,electricity,turning off taps and many more saving fuel by offing engines when signal at stop....
1 5 1
if u like this plz put me best
Yeah i liked it sooo mch ...u deserve A*******.....u r best
2014-11-03T23:27:46+05:30
We should use biofuels to rum vehicles instead of petrol and diesel.

we should switch off the fans and lights to save light energy and also electric energy.
0
for saving energy first of all we have to reduce using petrol and we have to convert it into CNG.Also we have to save electricity nowadays electricity is being used highly we have to reduce that also.by using some methods like this we can save energy.
Thnxxxx