Answers

2014-11-04T11:38:11+05:30
Rusting of iron (corrosion)
burning of wood

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T11:53:45+05:30

Burning a log of wood
Frying or boiling an egg
Photosynthesis - a process in which carbon dioxide and water are changed into sugars by plants
Rotting of fruits
Digestion of food
Burning of paper
Souring of milk
Rusting of iron

2 5 2
Thank u very much for choosing best!