Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T11:43:22+05:30
rusting of iron
combustion of wood
electroplating a metal
The explosion of fireworks
Formation of Yogurt from Milk
Ripening of Fruits
Burning of paper
Electrolysis of water
Burning a magnesium strip
are a few examples of chemical changes
3 5 3
fast fast
i know only this much i dont know more
hope it is enough if u want more and more then u need to try searching in internet i believe
thank u so much
rusting of iron
combustion (burning) of wood
metabolism of food in the body
mixing an acid and a base, such as hydrochloric acid (HCl) and sodium hydroxide (NaOH),cooking an egg,
digesting sugar with the amylase in saliva,
mixing baking soda and vinegar to produce carbon dioxide gas,
baking a cake,
electroplating a metal,
using a chemical battery,
explosion of fireworks,
rotting bananas,
grilling a hamburger,
milk going sour.
2014-11-04T11:45:36+05:30
Chemical changes are the changes that form new products its some examples are rusting of iron,burning of wood,cooking of egg etc.
1 5 1
faltu
Plzz mark as best
If it is faltu so tell what do u want
ache examples