Answers

2014-11-04T12:56:04+05:30
India is a big country.Today due to drinking and driving many and big accident are taking place due to it.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T13:38:24+05:30
As a press reporter of times of India,I would say that:
drinking and driving is very injurious to health as when a person drinks,therefore he has no control on anything which results in dangerous consequences like accidents.the person who has been drunken may not have any hope on life but his family will be waiting for his arrival at home.by this,we can understand that if the drinking cases rises,obviously there will be an increase in accidents.especially in a country like India where we can find more wine shops than hospitals,we know for certain that the the people who are facing unemployment and poverty may drink recklessly and drive on roads without any sense.as the population incraeses,the problem of unemployment is also rising.
so it is a responsibility of every individual to bring awareness in people about this issue. 


2 4 2